County Council Elections - May 2017


key_glosmap.jpg 

The Liberal Democrat Candidates for the Gloucestershire County Council election on May 4th are as follows:

Cheltenham:

  • All Saints and Oakley – Cllr Colin Hay

  • Battledown and Charlton Kings – Paul McCloskey

  • Benhall and Up Hatherley – Cllr Simon Wheeler

  • Charlton Park and College – Cllr Klara Sudbury

  • Hesters Way and Springbank – Cllr Suzanne Williams

  • Lansdown and Park – Dilys Barrell

  • Leckhamton and Warden Hill – Cllr Iain Dobie

  • Pittville and Prestbury – Dennis Parsons

  • St Mark’s and St Peter’s – Cllr Chris Coleman

  • St Paul’s and Swindon – Cllr Bernie Fisher

Cotswold:

  • Bourton-on-the-Water and Northleach - Cllr Paul Hodgkinson 
  • Campden-Vale – Bella McMillian-Scott

  • Cirencester Beeches – Cllr Nigel Robbins

  • Cirencester Park – Cllr Joe Harris

  • Fairford and Lechlade on Thames – Andy Doherty

  • South Cerney – Tatyan Cheung

  • Stow-on-the-Wold – Rachel Coxcoon

Forest of Dean:

  • Blakeney and Bream – Derek Couzens

  • Cinderford – Lindsey Read

  • Coleford – Heather Lusty

  • Drybrook and Lydbrook – Gill Moseley

  • Lydney - Terry Tull

  • Mitcheldean – Sue Henchley

  • Newent – Ian King

  • Sedbury – Roy Birth


Gloucester:

  • Abbey - Oliver Mountjoy
  • Barnwood and Hucclecote – Cllr David Brown

  • Barton and Tredworth – Chris Ward

  • Coney Hill and Matson – Steve Morrison

  • Grange and Kingsway – David Bebbington

  • Hempsted and Westgate – Imogen Caterer

  • Kingsholm and Wotton – Cllr Jeremy Hilton

  • Longlevens – Linda Castle

  • Quedgeley – Anna Mozol

  • Tuffley – Abigail Wilson
     

Stroud:

  • Bisley and Painswick – Alex Findlay

  • Cam Valley – Rob Jewell

  • Dursley – George Butcher

  • Hardwicke and Severn – Mike Stayte

  • Nailsworth – Colleen Rothwell

  • Rodborough – Christine Headley

  • Stonehouse – Sylvia Bridgeland

  • Stroud Central – Steve Dechan

  • Wotton-under-Edge – Cllr John Cordwell

Tewkesbury :

  • Bishops Cleeve – Peter Richmond

  • Brockworth – Clare Softley

  • Churchdown – Cllr Jack Williams

  • Highnam – Helen Munro

  • Tewkesbury – Guy Fancourt

  • Tewkesbury East – Cait Clucas

  • Winchcombe – Tom Brinicombe

 


Share this post on social media: